Ping Blueprint S Iron Set
Ping Blueprint S Iron Set is currently £975 at Golf Gear Direct, 15% below its usual UK price of £1,146 and the lowest price we have tracked across 20 UK retailers.
£975
Near the low end of what it has sold for. Used: £509.95 (save 48% vs buying new).
Best price at Golf Gear Direct · 195 days tracked

Ping · Iron Set · 34 builds
Ping Blueprint S Iron Set
Live20 retailers44 live priceschecked 2 days agotracked since 13 Feb 2026
New £975Used £509.95
In stock now
Why this price stands out
£975 new is one of the better prices we've seen in the past 90 days, about 15% below the 90-day average. Available now from 20 UK retailers.
Tracked daily across 20 UK retailers · Checked 2d ago
Where to buy
Compare across 20 retailers
44 prices · checked 2 days ago
Prices compare the same head as a complete club. Shaft and included extras are shown, not ranked on.
New10 offers · cheapest £975
RH · Extra Stiff · 6-PwTrue Temper Dynamic Gold 120 S300 (standard) · SteelRH · Extra Stiff · True Temper Dynamic Gold 120 S300 (standard) · 6-Pw · Steel · 34% off RRP
£975
same price
RH · Stiff · 6-PwPing Alta Cb Black Regular (standard) · GraphiteRH · Stiff · Ping Alta Cb Black Regular (standard) · 6-Pw · Graphite · 32% off RRP
£999
+£24
RH · Stiff · True Temper Dynamic Gold 120 S300 (standard) · 6-Pw · Steel · 34% off RRP
£975
cheapest new
RH · Extra Stiff · 5-PwTrue Temper Dynamic Gold 120 · SteelRH · Extra Stiff · True Temper Dynamic Gold 120 · 5-Pw · Steel · 27% off RRP
£1,080
+£105
RH · Stiff · 5-PwTrue Temper Dynamic Gold 120 · SteelRH · Stiff · True Temper Dynamic Gold 120 · 5-Pw · Steel · 27% off RRP
£1,080
+£105
Prices checked daily across 22 UK retailers, 20 with stock today · retailer links may earn Caddence a commission, at no extra cost to you
Not ranked with the prices above
These offers differ from the ranked ones, so their prices are listed here instead.
- Click GolfNewLeft-handedLH · Stiff · Ping Alta Cb Black Regular (standard) · 4-Pw · Graphite£999
- Jam GolfNewLeft-handedLH · Stiff · True Temper Dynamic Gold 120 · 5-Pw · Steel£1,080
- The Golf Shop OnlineNewCompleteness not statedRH · Unknown£1,099
- Clarkes GolfNewCompleteness not statedRH · Custom · Unknown£1,129
- Complete GolferNewCompleteness not statedRH · Unknown£1,129
Price history · 195 daysPrice history · 195 days tracked
Is today's price a good one?
Lowest listed price each day, new and used, since 13 Feb 2026
Touch and drag across the chart to see any day's price.
New Usedlowest listed price, checked daily · usual = average over 195 tracked days
- USUAL · NEW
- £1,145.65
- now £975 · 15% below
- LOWEST TRACKED · NEW
- £975
- today's price
Similar ironsSimilar irons · live prices
Golfers also track
All ironsCommon questions about the Ping Blueprint S Iron Set
How we calculate this
Which retailers sell it?
We check every UK retailer we track that lists this product, in stock or not, and show their prices side by side, cheapest first.
22 · UK retailers checked for this product
How fresh are the prices?
Every price is checked daily and shows when we last saw it. Sold-out listings stay on the page with their last price, so you can see what it has sold for.
195 · days of prices recorded
Is it the same product at every retailer?
We match listings by barcode and model, and check uncertain matches by hand. Every offer shows the build and condition behind its price, so you can confirm it before you buy.
59 · builds of this model listed · 34 in stock today



