Mizuno PRO S-3 Iron Set
Mizuno PRO S-3 Iron Set is currently £989 at Click Golf, 21% below its usual UK price of £1,251 across 16 UK retailers.
£989
Near the low end of what it has sold for. Used: £699.99 (save 29% vs buying new).
Best price at Click Golf · 197 days tracked

Mizuno · Iron Set · 19 builds
Mizuno PRO S-3 Iron Set
Live16 retailers26 live priceschecked 2 days agotracked since 13 Feb 2026
New £989Used £699.99
In stock now
Why this price stands out
£989 new is one of the better prices we've seen in the past 90 days, about 21% below the 90-day average. Prices have edged lower recently. Still about £79 above the tracked low. Available now from 16 UK retailers.
Tracked daily across 16 UK retailers · Checked 2d ago
Where to buy
Compare across 16 retailers
26 prices · checked 2 days ago
Prices compare the same head as a complete club. Shaft and included extras are shown, not ranked on.
New6 offers · cheapest £989
RH · Stiff · True Temper Project X · 4-Pw · Steel · 43% off RRP
£989
same price
RH · Stiff · True Temper Project X · 4-Pw · Steel · 43% off RRP
£989
cheapest new
RH · Regular · 5-Pw (6 Irons)Mitsubishi MMT 85 (std Option) · GraphiteRH · Regular · Mitsubishi MMT 85 (std Option) · 5-Pw (6 Irons) · Graphite · 31% off RRP
£1,179
+£190
RH · Stiff · 4-Pw (7 Irons)Project X (6.0) · SteelRH · Stiff · Project X (6.0) · 4-Pw (7 Irons) · Steel · 20% off RRP
£1,379
+£390
Used10 offers · cheapest £699.99
RH · Extra Stiff · 4-Pw
£829.99
+£130
Prices checked daily across 17 UK retailers, 16 with stock today · retailer links may earn Caddence a commission, at no extra cost to you
Not ranked with the prices above
These offers differ from the ranked ones, so their prices are listed here instead.
- Clarkes GolfNewCompleteness not statedRH · Custom · Unknown£1,179
- Complete GolferNewCompleteness not statedRH · Unknown£1,179
- Golf Star DirectNewCompleteness not statedRH · Unknown£1,179
- Clubhouse GolfNewLeft-handedLH · Regular · Project X (std Option) · 5-Pw (6 Irons) · Steel£1,179
- Clarkes GolfNewCompleteness not statedRH · Stiff · Project X 6.0 · Unknown · Steel£1,379
Price history · 197 daysPrice history · 197 days tracked
Is today's price a good one?
Lowest listed price each day, new and used, since 13 Feb 2026
Touch and drag across the chart to see any day's price.
New Usedlowest listed price, checked daily · usual = average over 197 tracked days
- USUAL · NEW
- £1,251.25
- now £989 · 21% below
- LOWEST TRACKED · NEW
- £909.99
- now £989
Similar ironsSimilar irons · live prices
Golfers also track
All ironsExploreMizuno ironsAll ironsAll MizunoMizuno wedgesMizuno hybrids
Common questions about the Mizuno PRO S-3 Iron Set
How we calculate this
Which retailers sell it?
We check every UK retailer we track that lists this product, in stock or not, and show their prices side by side, cheapest first.
17 · UK retailers checked for this product
How fresh are the prices?
Every price is checked daily and shows when we last saw it. Sold-out listings stay on the page with their last price, so you can see what it has sold for.
197 · days of prices recorded
Is it the same product at every retailer?
We match listings by barcode and model, and check uncertain matches by hand. Every offer shows the build and condition behind its price, so you can confirm it before you buy.
26 · builds of this model listed · 19 in stock today



