Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge
Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge is currently £24.95 at Snainton Golf, 4% below its typical UK price of £26 and the lowest price we have tracked across 1 UK retailer.
£24.95
A strong price right now.
Best price at Snainton Golf · 120 days tracked
Common questions about the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge
What is the cheapest price for the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge?
The cheapest new price for the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge is currently £24.95 at Snainton Golf. We check 5 UK retailers daily to find you the best deal.
Where can I buy the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge in the UK?
The Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge is available from Snainton Golf. In-stock prices range from £24.95 to £24.99.
Is the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge good value right now?
Based on our price tracking data, the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge is currently rated "NEAR LOWEST TRACKED" at £24.95 new. This is close to its typical UK price of £26.04.
What is the lowest price the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge has been?
The lowest price we've tracked for the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge is £24.95, and it is at that low right now. Over 120 days of tracking it has ranged from £24.95 to £44.99.
What specifications are available for the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge?
The Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge is available in 2 shaft options and 2 flex options, with 22 total variant combinations. Use our configurator above to filter by your preferred spec and compare prices across retailers.


Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge
Wedges · 22 builds tracked across 5 UK retailers
From £24.95 to £24.99· cheapest at Snainton Golf
Why this price stands out
£24.95 sits in the lower third of recent pricing, about 4% below the recent average. Price has been steady for 70 days.
Tracked daily across 1 UK retailer · Checked 21h ago
Where to buy
2 of 2 offers match your filters · prices checked 20 hours ago, tracked daily
Cheapest · RH · 52.0° · Regular · New
LH · 45.0° · New
Use the filters above to narrow by spec, condition, or stock.
Used options have appeared before at £30 — we’ll alert you when one pops up.
Price history
Tracking since Feb 2026 · 120 days of observations · 232 retailer-day observations
Lowest price
Touch and drag across the chart to see any day's price.
- Lowest tracked
- £24.95
- Recorded today ago
- Average
- £26
- Typical over 120 days
- Highest tracked
- £44.99
- Most expensive seen
- Price range
- £20
- Tracked high − low
Common questions about the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge
Similar wedges with live prices
Players considering the Ben Sayers XF PRO Wedge also track these
How we calculate this
Open methodology. Collected from UK retailers, linked via probabilistic matching, served from a versioned price-history dataset.
5 UK retailers tracked
We read retailer product pages directly, with no affiliate feeds. Listings are linked to a canonical product graph using a 3-tier match: GTIN barcode, exact key, probabilistic alias.
5 · retailers tracked for this product
Refreshed every 24 hours
Prices are refreshed on a daily cadence. Out-of-stock listings remain visible; they are the pricing-intelligence signal, not noise. We distinguish sold out (retailers still list it), untracked (its retailers no longer list it), and no longer tracked (unlisted for over two months).
120 · days of observations tracked
PKG-matched product linking
Product matching uses a deterministic Product Knowledge Graph for high-volume canonicals, with an LLM fallback for listings that need disambiguation. Uncertain matches route to a human review queue.
22 · linked builds for this model


