Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover

Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover is currently £24.95 at Discount Golf Store, 2% above its typical UK price of £24 across 3 UK retailers.

£24.95

Best price at Discount Golf Store · 4 days tracked

Common questions about the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover

What is the cheapest price for the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover?

The cheapest new price for the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover is currently £24.95 at Discount Golf Store. We check 3 UK retailers daily to find you the best deal.

Where can I buy the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover in the UK?

The Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover is available from Discount Golf Store, Golf Star Direct, Silvermere Golf Store. In-stock prices range from £24.95 to £25.

What is the lowest price the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover has been?

The lowest price we've tracked for the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover is £22.99, recorded on 27 July 2026. It is currently £24.95, having ranged from £22.99 to £25 over 4 days of tracking.

Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover

Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover

Headcovers · 1 build tracked across 3 UK retailers

From £24.95 to £25· cheapest at Discount Golf Store

Where to buy

3 of 3 offers match your filters · prices checked 20 hours ago, tracked daily

Use the filters above to narrow by spec, condition, or stock.

Price history

Tracking since Jul 2026 · 4 days of observations · 12 retailer-day observations

New price tracking has just started

We have current prices, but only 4 daily updates for new pricing so far. That is enough for today's view, not enough for a reliable trend chart yet.

New today

£24.95

Best at Discount Golf Store

Lowest tracked
£22.99
Recorded 2 days ago
Average
£24
Typical over 4 days
Highest tracked
£25
Most expensive seen
Price range
£2
Tracked high − low
Frequently Asked

Common questions about the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover

Similar headcovers with live prices

Players considering the Odyssey Burger Mallet Headcover also track these

All Headcovers

How we calculate this

Open methodology. Collected from UK retailers, linked via probabilistic matching, served from a versioned price-history dataset.

Sources

3 UK retailers tracked

We read retailer product pages directly, with no affiliate feeds. Listings are linked to a canonical product graph using a 3-tier match: GTIN barcode, exact key, probabilistic alias.

3 · retailers tracked for this product

Update cadence

Refreshed every 24 hours

Prices are refreshed on a daily cadence. Out-of-stock listings remain visible; they are the pricing-intelligence signal, not noise. We distinguish sold out (retailers still list it), untracked (its retailers no longer list it), and no longer tracked (unlisted for over two months).

4 · days of observations tracked

Confidence

PKG-matched product linking

Product matching uses a deterministic Product Knowledge Graph for high-volume canonicals, with an LLM fallback for listings that need disambiguation. Uncertain matches route to a human review queue.

1 · linked build for this model

Read full methodology