MacGregor Vfoil Wedge
MacGregor Vfoil Wedge is currently £39.99 at UK Used Golf Clubs, 0% above its typical UK price of £40 and the lowest price we have tracked across 1 UK retailer.
£39.99
Typical market price.
Best price at UK Used Golf Clubs · 14 days tracked
Common questions about the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge
What is the cheapest price for the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge?
The cheapest price for the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge is currently £39.99 at UK Used Golf Clubs. We check 1 UK retailer daily to find you the best deal.
Where can I buy the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge in the UK?
The MacGregor Vfoil Wedge is available from UK Used Golf Clubs.
Is the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge good value right now?
Based on our price tracking data, the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge is currently rated "NEAR LOWEST TRACKED" at £39.99. This is close to its typical UK price of £39.99.
What is the lowest price the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge has been?
The lowest price we've tracked for the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge is £39.99, and it is at that low right now. Over 14 days of tracking it has ranged from £39.99 to £39.99.


MacGregor Vfoil Wedge
Wedges · 2 builds tracked across 1 UK retailer
From £39.99· cheapest at UK Used Golf Clubs
Where to buy
1 of 1 offer match your filters · prices checked 15 hours ago, tracked daily
Use the filters above to narrow by spec, condition, or stock.
Near its lowest ever price — set an alert in case it drops further.
Price history
Tracking since Jul 2026 · 14 days of observations · 14 retailer-day observations
Lowest price
Touch and drag across the chart to see any day's price.
- Lowest tracked
- £39.99
- Recorded today ago
- Average
- £40
- Typical over 14 days
- Highest tracked
- £39.99
- Most expensive seen
Common questions about the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge
Similar wedges with live prices
Players considering the MacGregor Vfoil Wedge also track these
How we calculate this
Open methodology. Collected from UK retailers, linked via probabilistic matching, served from a versioned price-history dataset.
1 UK retailers tracked
We read retailer product pages directly, with no affiliate feeds. Listings are linked to a canonical product graph using a 3-tier match: GTIN barcode, exact key, probabilistic alias.
1 · retailers tracked for this product
Refreshed every 24 hours
Prices are refreshed on a daily cadence. Out-of-stock listings remain visible; they are the pricing-intelligence signal, not noise. We distinguish sold out (retailers still list it), untracked (its retailers no longer list it), and no longer tracked (unlisted for over two months).
14 · days of observations tracked
PKG-matched product linking
Product matching uses a deterministic Product Knowledge Graph for high-volume canonicals, with an LLM fallback for listings that need disambiguation. Uncertain matches route to a human review queue.
2 · linked builds for this model



